Schedule

Select Your Region

Now Playing

12 Monkeys

12 Monkeys

Season 2, Episode 6
Advertisement
  • Mon
    May23
  • Tue
    May24
  • Wed
    May25
  • Thu
    May26
  • Fri
    May27
  • Sat
    May28
  • Sun
    May29
  • Mon
    May30
  • Tue
    May31
  • Wed
    Jun01
  • Thu
    Jun02
  • Fri
    Jun03
  • Sat
    Jun04
  • Sun
    Jun05
  • 24 May, Tue
    On Now

    12 Monkeys

    Season 2, Episode 6

    Season 2

    Cole’s (Aaron Stanford) partnership with Ramse (Kirk Acevedo) is put to the test when they travel to New York City of the 1970s to prevent the Twelve from murdering a disturbed Vietnam veteran with a connection to the Witness.
    Drama Series
  • 25 May, Wed
    Up Next

    The Voice

    Season 10, Episode 25

    Season 10

    Christina Aguilera will sit alongside Adam Levine, Blake Shelton and Pharrell Williams when the two-time Emmy-winning reality series kicks off its 10th season.
    Reality
  • 25 May, Wed

    The Blacklist

    Season 2, Episode 2

    Season 3

    Following the robbery of Monarch Douglas Bank’s Warsaw branch that’s widely used to launder money for numerous criminal enterprises.
    Drama Series
  • 25 May, Wed
    Default Image

    ALIAS

    Season 1, Episode 7
    Sydney is trapped within the walls of Mangalev institute in Bucharest, Romania. Moments after finding SD-6 Agent Fisher -- his throat, slashed -- she is immobilized by a tranquilizer, and awakens in an electroshock tub -- interrogated by K-Directorate agent Dr. Kreshnik. He demands to know if she received information from inpatient Martin Shepard, the FTL-trained assassin. Sydney assures she can extract the coordinates of Parkashoff's body from Shepard, as they have now established a basis for trust -- but only if Kreshnik allows her to live. K-Directorate grants her a stay of execution...until nightfall. Seizing an opportunity, she fights off Kreshnik, Ferroq and the orderlies -- and with Shepard, escapes to a remote CIA safehouse. The assassin's sight has been impaired by the FTL's tampering with his memory. When he looks at Sydney, he sees in black and white and cannot make a clear recollection...But as his memory returns, he reveals to her that he was Danny's killer, deprogrammed by SD-6 Agent McCullough...and Sydney tries harder than ever to forgive him, in the face of a killing for which Shepard was not truly responsible. Vaughn contacts Jack to meet at a Chinese restaurant -- but Bristow is none too thrilled about this break in protocol. In turn, he confronts Vaughn for pulling his CIA file; Vaughn explains that Sydney wanted to see it because she suspects he used to have KGB affiliations. At SD-6, Sloane informs Marshall that the virus found in the network was planted by SD-6 itself as part of a security drill. However, Sloane reveals in a face-off with Alain Christophe, elder statesman of SD-6 and the deadly Alliance, that SD-6 has set up a dummy server to catch the worm hacking into SD-6's mainframe. Christophe suspects one, or even two, moles inside SD-6 and wants them caught.Will now has cold feet --- he fears crossing a line with Sydney by defying her wishes to let go the details of Danny's murder, but after having pleaded earlier with his editor Litvack, he finds the story due for reassignment if he drops it. Thanksgiving dinner is served at Sydney's, and Charlie proposes to Francie, which she accepts joyously. When Jack arrives, he tells Sydney that the FBI investigated him 20 years earlier, suspecting he was KGB, leading to the pursuit which forced his car off the road -- killing her mother Laura. Back at SD-6, Sloane has decoded the FTL communique, using Parkashoff's DNA, which reveals news that another Rambaldi artifact has been sent for analysis at Oxford's Department of Engineering. Sloane assigns Sydney to follow...but Vaughn forewarns -- Anna Espinosa was last sighted leaving Bucharest, before Sydney, and may also be on the job...
    Drama Series
  • 25 May, Wed

    Supernatural

    Season 10, Episode 3

    Season 11

    Sam continues his efforts to save Dean from the Mark of Cain. Crowley realizes Dean's demonic antics are starting to cause problems for him in Hell so he searches out an unlikely ally - Castiel. Jensen Ackles returns to the helm as director.
    Drama Series
  • 25 May, Wed

    Falling Skies

    Season 4, Episode 7

    Season 5

    Tom and the 2nd Mass must work together with the Volm to hold off the invading Espheni forces. Mira Sorvino, Treva Etienne and Robert Sean Leonard guest-star.
    Drama Series

Follow Us